Privacy policy

Your privacy is important to our company. This privacy policy explains what we use, how we keep, transfer and safeguard the personal data of our customers and the people who visit our website, indicating who we are and why we have a legitimate interest to use those data.

 

WHO ARE WE This website belongs to AURORA LABS, S.L. And we treat your data as data controller, that is, we take care of collecting, treating and protecting your data. Read more

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR We will use your data to answer your queries made through our contact forms and to inform you about our services. Read more

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA We process your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose. Read more

WHY WE USE YOUR DATA We are entitled to using your data to answer your queries. When your request is related to the exercise of your rights we have a legitimate interest to respond a legal obligation. Read more

WHO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH We will not share your data with anyone, out cases stipulated by law. Read more

YOUR RIGHTS You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data. You also have the right to limit the processing of your data, to revoke the consent granted and right to the portability of your data in certain cases. Read more

SECURITY COMMITMENT We promise to ensure your data. Read more

We encourage you to read our full privacy policy and use of cookies to understand in detail how we use your personal data and the rights over your data.

 

1. INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONTROLLER OF YOUR DATA

Name: AURORA LABS, S.L.

NIF: 90134719

Address: Reino Unido Avenue nº11 3rd floor – 41012 Seville

Phone number: +34955298695

Email: info@mobivery.com

Website: www.mobivery.com

This means that AURORA LABS, S.L. is the responsible for processing and protecting your personal data.

 

2. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

We process your personal data to respond to the following purposes:

1.- Attend to the requests you make through our contact forms or corporate contacts, for this we will only process the personal data that are strictly necessary.

2.- Marketing: if you subscribe to our newsletter, we will process your personal data to inform you about new products, services, promotions and invitations to events that may be of your interest using any of the physical and electronic ways currently available and those that may arise in the future.

3.- Analysis of usability and quality. We will treat your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes to understand the way users interact with our website and thus be able of introducing improvements in it.  Google Analytics does not show any personal data in the statistical reports and we have anonymized the IP so that it is not stored on Google’s servers.

We inform you that there are not automated decisions including profiling and we do not collect this type of data for advertising purposes.

 

3. HOW LONG WE WILL KEEP YOUR DATA

1.- Customer contact: for the time necessary to reply your request.

2.- Marketing: regarding the purpose of inform you about new products, services, promotions and invitations that may be of interest, the data will be kept as long as you do not exercise your right of deletion.

3.- Analysis of usability and quality: we keep anonymous user data for 50 months. We do not restore the data with the start of a new session, so the data associated with the user ID will be automatically deleted after the retention period mentioned.


Regardless of whether we process your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose, we will keep them later stored and protected for the time during which liability may arise for their processing, in compliance with the current legislation. Once each of the potential actions is prescribed we will proceed to delete the personal data.

 

4. LEGITIMATE GROUNDS TO PROCESS DATA

The lawful basis that allows us to process your personal data also depends on the purpose for which we treat them:

1.- Development, fulfillment and execution of the service contract: the legal basis for the processing of personal data is the contractual relationship that links us with our clients.

2.- Customer contact: we have a legitimate interest to answer the requests raised by you through the different contact channels. When your query is related to the exercise of the rights on which we inform you below, the lawful basis to process your data is for compliance with our legal obligations.

3.- Analysis of usability and quality: We have a legitimate interest to analyze the usability of our website and the degree of user satisfaction since we understand that the processing of these data is also beneficial for you because the purpose is to improve the user experience and to offer a higher quality service.

4.- Marketing: the legal ground to process your data for marketing purposes is the consent that you give us. For example when you subscribe to our newsletter, you accept receiving information through multiple channels.

The hiring by the client of any service offered by the data processor, through whatever channel ;  the granting of consent to receive information about new services, invitations to participate in events; or ask the data processor about the data treatment, through the existing ways of contact, any request or query, implies that the user declares to have read and expressly accepted this Privacy Policy, and grants his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his data according to the indicated purposes.

 

5. DO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

We do not give access to your personal data to third parties.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By subscribing to our newsletter, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp´s privacy policies and about how do they use standard contractual clauses as a valid data export mechanism for European data since the CJEU invalidated the EU-US Privacy Shield.

In any case, the data will be transferred to the public administration in accordance with the law; to the courts of justice that require them.

Other international transfers of your data are not expected.

 

6. WHAT YOUR RIGHTS ARE

We promise to respect the confidentiality of your personal data and to guarantee the exercise of your rights. You can exercise them by writing us an email to dpd@auroralabs.es, informing us about the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise. If we consider it necessary to identify you, we may request a copy of a document proving your identity.

In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you have the right to:

      • Request access to the personal data that we hold.
      • Rectify the personal data that we hold. Please, take into account that by providing your personal data through any channel, you guarantee that they are true and accurate and you agree to notify us any change or modification of your data. Any loss or damage cause to the data controller or any third party due to a erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information, will be the sole responsibility of the user.
      • Request that we erase your personal data to the extent that they are not longer necessary to the purpose for which we need to keep them, or because we have no longer legal basis to process them.
      • Request that we limit the processing of your personal data, which entails that in certain cases you can request us to temporally suspend the processing of your data or to keep them longer that necessary because you may need them.
      • Cancel the processing of your personal data for any purpose.
      • Object the processing of your personal data when this is based on our legitimate interest.

Finally, we inform you of your right to file a claim before the responsible data protection authority, in particular, before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

7. SECURITY MEASURES

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy. The private communications that could occur between the staff of the data controller and the users will be considered as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technological tools and by strict internal controls.

Children’s privacy. Our services are intended for professionals and individuals over eighteen years of age. We do not target children and do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen. When a user discloses personal information on our website, that user is representing to us that he or she is at least eighteen years of age.

Links to other websites. This website may contain links or links to other sites. It is reported that ÁLVARO BALBONTÍN GUTIÉRREZ do not have control or responsibility over the data protection policies or measures of other websites.

Changes to the privacy policy. We may amend the information contained in this privacy policy when we consider this appropriate or due to legislative changes. Please, we suggest you to review this privacy policy from time to time in case changes are made. Last update 07/16/2020.