Privacy policy

AURORA LABS S.L. then informs about its privacy policy applied to personal data. In this way, all personal data that you have under your responsibility will be treated in accordance with Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the appropriate security and confidentiality measures thereof will be kept.

The visit of the website AURORA LABS S.L. It does not imply that the user must provide any information regarding their identity, not being able to be associated to a specific user by the company. In the event that personal data is provided, these data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights set forth in the aforementioned data protection standard.

Users who provide personal data consent in a clear, accurate and unambiguous these conditions.

  1. Data Collect. The collection of personal data will be made only and exclusively through the forms published on the web and emails that users can send to AURORA LABS S.L., which will be included in an automated file. The files owned by AURORA LABS S..L are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which can be accessed by the user or visitor to check the status of those. AURORA LABS S.L will keep your data once the relationship with the user is completed in order to comply with the necessary legal obligations. In turn, proceed to cancel the data collected when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.
  2. Security of the information. AURORA LABS S.L. has developed all the technical and organizational systems and measures within its reach, provided for in the regulations for the protection of personal data to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor However, the user or visitor must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.
  3. Confidentiality and professional secrecy. Private communications that may occur between the staff of AURORA LABS S.L. and the users or visitors will be considered as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technological tools and by strict internal controls.Links to other websites. This website may contain links or links to other sites. It is reported that AURORA LABS S.L. does not have any control or holds any responsibility for the policies or data protection measures of other websites.
  4. Rights of the users. The user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided, the rights recognized by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and, in particular, the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, if relevant. The rights of cancellation, opposition and revocation of the consent for the transfer may be exercised by the user, and if applicable, by his / her representative, by means of a request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI, to the address of the seat of AURORA LABS SL above indicated.AURORA LABS S.L. informs that the personal data collected, when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected, will be canceled as established by the regulations for the protection of personal data.

 

CLAUSE FOR FORMS

In the event that AURORA LABS S.L. have forms, the identification of the user is full, since it is the user himself who, voluntarily, enters his data in our forms.

The information provided by the user will be used by AURORA LABS S.L. exclusively to manage or resolve your request or application. We consider that we have legitimate interest in answering the requests or queries raised by you through the existing different contact channels.

Each of our forms includes a specific privacy clause through which the user will voluntarily consent to the automated processing of the data provided.

AURORA LABS S.L. will be the entity responsible for the file generated with the personal data provided by the users of its website in the forms. In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, AURORA LABS S.L. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat them with confidentiality. For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

We will process your data for the time necessary to meet your request or application.

The personal data collected will not be transferred to third parties without your express consent.

The user that appears in our databases may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by request sent by ordinary mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI, to the address of AURORA LABS S.L indicated above.

If you wish to clarify any aspect related to the privacy policy of AURORA LABS S.L, in relation to the users who visit our website, do not hesitate to contact us through the following email address: rpd@auroralabs.es

 

EMAILS

You consent to the processing of personal data by AURORA LABS S.L., for the purpose of sending commercial communications, responses to contracted services and requests for information, either by telephone or via email. The data collected will be stored and guarded until you request cancellation or until the deadline established by us. AURORA LABS S.L. will treat the collected data with due confidentiality. If you object to the processing of your personal data, this would make it impossible to perform the service as well as the response to your written inquiries. However, you have the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion (oblivion), limitation and opposition, at the following address AVDA. REINO UNIDO 11 3º FLOOR MOD. 1-2 – 41012 SEVILLA or by sending an email to rpd@auroralabs.es, filling in the proper application and providing a copy of your ID.

The use of your email address by our company is subject to the provisions of the Spanish Law 34/2002, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. If you receive communications for commercial, promotional, advertising and marketing purposes from us and wish to stop receiving them, please notify us electronically at the following address: rpd@auroralabs.es

 

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim before the Supervisory Authority, in Spain the Data Protection Agency.